Ogston Sailing Club Trophy Winners

Trophy Name 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970
Amber trophy G Lynch P K Ransome  P K Ransome  P K Ransome  R Gorner  J Drakeford S Harris  S Harris  S Harris  J Greenwood 
Ashover Bowl
Brackenfield Cup
Chairmans Endeavour Award
Chopper Trophy P Johnson P Johnson P Johnson
Christopher Hoggard Trophy John Greenwood John Platt John Doerr John Loveday Peter Joy Andy Swale Rob Swale S Harris Geoff Mallott John Loveday
Daggerboard Trophy
Early Season General Handicap
Enthusiasts Trophy N Dye A Birch N Dye C Brighton J Platt A Birch B Cokill A Fairburn M Whiteman D Parker
Fireball Trophy
Fleetest of Fleets Osprey Osprey 505 505
Flying Fifteen Trophy
Jackie Degg Memorial Trophy
John Greenwood Award
Knighton Trophy
Man  Alive Trophy
Novice Quaich
Ogston Challenge Cup Harry Fisher P Johnson P Johnson EW Pope E Pope A Swale A Swale DC Revell HE Berresford DP Bell
Ogston Cup
Ogston Plate N Mockford B Tucker B Tucker J Doerr J Doerr J Doerr J Doerr D Bradbury
Old Derbeian Trophy
Peter Copley Trophy
Presidents Trophy N Mockford D West D C Revill R S Tew T Allen Harry Pye J Greenwood M Walter H E Berresford E Pope
Standfast Trophy J Loveday J C Doerr J C Doerr J Loveday J Loveday J Doerr M Platts J Loveday J Loveday J Loveday
Sue Fisher Trophy
Taysee Cup J Loveday J Loveday J Loveday J Loveday J Loveday M Platts J Loveday J Loveday J Loveday
The Cromford Cup J Platt J Platt Harry Fisher
The Daley Trophy Robin Edge Tim G Beighton Ben Tucker Gary Sampson Steve Tew John B Greenwood John Drakeford John Platt Harry Pye Mike Walter
The Foudroyant Trophy John Platt Ben Tucker John Doerr John Doerr Bill Oliver John Doerr Dave Revill
The Ladies Trophy Bennett Joyce Fisher Stevie Johnson Stevie Doerr Lorna Pye Janice Walter Bobby Drakeford Janet Bradbury Janet Bradbury Lorna Pye
The Moorings Trophy N Mockford J C Doerr J C Doerr R Swale J C Doerr S Harris S Harris J N Greenwood
The Ogston Barrel N Mockford Harry Fisher John Doerr John Doerr John Doerr Andrew Swale John Greenwood Mike Walter Ken Cooper Mike Walter
The Ogston Rose Bowl
The Platts Trophy Nick Jarmain Simon Knighton C S Walker
The Presidents Pursuit Trophy
The Pye Trophy
The Regatta Bowl J Greenwood T G Beighton J C Doerr S Tew J Greenwood J Doerr M Walter J Craig J Loveday
The Revill Trophy J Fisher Joyce Fisher J Doerr J Doerr J Doerr D West
The Shand Trophy Harry Fisher Tim G Beighton John Platt Mike Walter Mike Walter Mike Walter Mike Walter Mike Walter
The Woolley Moor Trophy
Whitbread Trophy John Greenwood Ben Tucker Ben Tucker John Doerr